Women's Missionary Auxiliary of the
Baptist Missionary Association of America


The National WMA project for 2019-2020 is for ​Missionary Care Ministry

For more information go to: nationalwma.org


CORRESPONDING SECRETARY


Send contributions to:
Mrs. Pat Duncan
P O Box 30
Hardy, AR 72542
501-351-1339


BMAA ANNUAL MEETING
April 27-28, 2020

Waxahachie, Texas

National WMA meets Tuesday, April 28



OFFICERS


President – Jodi Rhea
Unity – Wayne, OK
40156 E CR 1631
Wynnewood, OK 73098
C (501) 472-9490
jodigrhea@live.com
12/24


First Vice President –  Charlotte Johnson

Rosewood – Gilmer, TX
1044 S. Mimosa Rd.
Gilmer, TX 75644
H (903) 725-6366 / C (903) 790-1385
chj1054@etex.net
06/10


Second Vice President -  Brenda Hornaday
PO Box 2026
Palestine, TX 75802
(903) 723-3723 / c (870) 904-3377
jackhornaday@att.net


Third Vice President – Cindy Allen

Cornerstone - Jacksonville, TX

3726 CR 1313

Jacksonville, TX 75766

H (903)586-4249 / C (903)570-0066

​Cindylynn@gmail.com


Recording Secretary – Linda Dertinger
Big Creek – Soso, MS
132 Howard Hill
Soso, MS  39480
C (601) 422-5552
tldert@yahoo.com
02/11


Asst. Recording Sec. - Jessica Haden

Shiloh BC - Mt. Olive, MS

759 Hwy 532

Mt. Olive, MS 39119

jessicahaden@gmail.com


Treasurer - Pat Duncan
Highland Hills - Highland, AR
PO Box 30
Hardy, AR 72542
C (501) 351-1339          

patduncan3314@yahoo.com


Assistant Treasurer - Janet Widger
5014 Hwy N
Salem, MO 65560
H (573) 729-3863

jawidger@sbcglobal.net

11/21


Media Editor – Alicia Johnson

FBC – Maydelle, TX
185 CR 1422
Jacksonville, TX 75766
(903) 721-2019
saliciajohnson@yahoo.com

12/16


Editor – Jackie Ricks

Macedonia - Mineola, TX

612 FM 49

Mineola, TX 75773

H (903)569-5548 / C (903)245-5715

jdbricks@att.net

2/14


Historian – Carolyn Colvert
2326 Skye Rd.
Fort Smith, AR 72908
(479)649-6122 / (479) 649-4527
cfcolvert@cox.net

Director of Youth Auxiliaries –  Laurie Hicks

First Baptist – Waldo, AR
511 Warnock Springs Rd.
Magnolia, AR  71753
H (870) 234-4009 / C (870) 914-0644
lbohicks@suddenlink.net 


Asst. Dir. of Youth Auxiliaries - Katy Nix

 (no address at this time)



GMA/YLA Promoter – LANE FLYNT

Shiloh Missionary - Mt. Olive, MS

1059 Hwy 532

Mt. Olive, MS 39119

H (601)797-3437 / (601)641-1475

lane.flynt98@gmail.com

10/31


Asst. GMA/YLA Promoter – Hayley Rasco

PO Box 2694

Waxahachie, TX 75786

hayleym71@yahoo.com

12/2


Sunbeam Promoter – Sherry Laminack
1047 Maple Ridge Dr.
Greenwood, AR 72936
H (479) 252-6671 / C (870) 543-9640
jaslaminack@cox.net

08/08


Asst. Sunbeam Promoter – Sandra Kizer 
Fellowship – Pittsburg, TX
2230 CR 1330
Pittsburg, TX  75686
H (903) 856-9255
kizerfamily7@yahoo.com

05/28


Song Leader – Judy Wallace

Worden - Bald Knob, AR

1321 Hwy 64 E

Bald Knob, AR 72010

(501)724-3193 / (501)281-3886

jwallace18@earthlink.net

6/3


Pianist –Sherry Laminack

1047 Maple Ridge RD

Greenwood, AR 72936

(870)543-9640

jsalaminack@cox.net

8/8



Project Promotion 
KELLY WILLIAMS – 2020
First Baptist – McNeil, AR
454 Woodrow St. McNeil, AR 71752
(214) 534-9875
Kelgirl0805@gmail.com
 
TERRI ADAMS – 2021
Kewanee B. C. –
1450 State Highway HH
Matthews, MO 63867
(H)573-471-0985 / (C)573-380-0331
tladams@hotmail.com
 
BETH CALDWELL – 2019
166 Twin Creek Rd.
Lucedale, MS 39452
H (601) 947-6011
roybethc4@att.net
08/08


SALARY & EXPENSE
VICTORIA WHITE – 2020
Fellowship – Bella Vista, AR
1002 NE Carnahan Ct. 
Bella Vista, AR 
(479) 270-2877
victoriadwhite@gmail.com
4/14
 
CONNIE REIFSTECK – 2021
Zion B.C. – St. Louis, MO
PO Box 190493
St. Louis, MO 63119
(H)314-832-6245
connierents@gmail.com
 
 DIANA MORRIS - 2022
Union Hill – Brownsboro, TX
11671 Hwy 31E Brownsboro, TX 75756
(903) 288-7575
Grammydi1013@msn.com


Study Book Committee

GLENDA CHAMBERLAIN – 2021
Enon – Gilmer, TX
3913 Bison Rd
Gilmer, TX 75644
(573)562-7036 / (903)806-8546
gcham33@yahoo.com
  
PAT QUESENBURY
South Park, Ft. Worth
4811 Landrun Lane
Arlington, TX 76017
(817) 271-8528
pquesenbury@gmail.com
10/3
 
 KIRBY WHITAKER
Antioch, Gilmer
10930 FM 852
Gilmer, TX 75744
(903) 315-6819
kirbyelisha@hotmail.com
7/22




Advisory Council 

BRO. CHARLES JOHNSON - See 1st Vice President
BRO. DAVID KIZER - 
See Assistant Sunbeam Promoter

BRO. RANDY RHEA - See President

TexasWMA

National WMA