Districts

TexasWMA

Note:  If your District Officers have changed, please advise me: saliciajohnson@yahoo.com.  Thank you.

Angelina: 
President:  Sharon Luce, 265 Sloan Ln, Lufkin, TX 75901
Treasurer:  Annette Burchfield, 820 FM 706, Lufkin, TX 75904


Central Texas:
President: Joy Vestal, 706 E Main St. Mexia, TX 76667
Secretary:  Kerri Heuermann, 736 FM 80 South, Teague, TX 75860,

email: paulheuermann@yahoo.com


Central West (Southern):
President: Rhonda Hood, P.O. Box 724, Robert Lee, TX 76945
Secretary:  Donna Waldrop,  P. O. Box 542, Robert Lee, Texas 76945, 325-453-2381,

email: dwaldrop@wcc.net


Cherokee:
President:  Cindy Allen, 3726 CR 3313, Jacksonville, TX 75766, email: cindylynn90@gmail.com
Secretary: Carol Shine, PO Box 1633, Jacksonville, TX 757666, 903-721-0622, email: Carol.shine1066@gmail.com


East Dallas:

Ellis Hill: 

Harris County:
President: Dera Moy, 773 Sue Barnet Dr., Houston, TX 77018, 281-630-6090, email: mrsderamoy@gmail.com

Secretary/Treasurer: Stacey Hernandez, 1247 Hopper Rd, Houston, TX 77037, 281-804-7687, email: Stdsmf21@yahoo.com    


Hopkins County:
President:  Marie Gregory, 3645 St. Hwy 313, Sulphur Springs, Texas 75482, 903-348-4127  (cell)  903-885-8048, email: marieg@academicplanet.com
Secretary:  Betty Waters, 5434 CR 3520, Dike, TX 75437, 903-945-3202

Treasurer: Faye Berry, 1500 College St., Sulphur Springs, TX 75482


Houston-Anderson:
President;  Barbara Brown, 116 Clearview, Palestine, Texas 75801
Secretary:  Nancy Skalicky, 484 PR 6010, Crockett, Texas 75835


Liberty:
President:   Johnnie Ross, PO Box 1046, Gilmer, TX 75644, 903-725-0444, email: johnnie.gma.ross@gmail.com
Secretary:   Charlotte Johnson, 1044 S Mimosa Rd., Gilmer, TX 75644, 903-725-6366 ,

email: chj1054@etex.net


Mount Olive:
President:  Leona Wimberly, 153 CR 4355, Joaquin, TX 75974, 903-930-5554,

email: cmrlmr@gmail.com
Secretary: Sharon Cole, 609 CR 405, Carthage, TX 75633, 903-315-8919,

email: s9co@aol.com


Navasota River:

Original Bethlehem:
President:  Charlotte Love, 163 Lowe Road, Brookland, Texas 75931, 409-696-2482
Secretary:  Bulah Donahoe, RR 2 Box 821A, Brookland, Texas 75931, 409-698-9639


Plains:

President: Karen Isaacs,                                 

Secretary: Sally Quiroz, 1422 78th St., Lubbock, TX 79423


Polk:
President: Carol Griffin, 5582 Holly Grove Rd, Livingston, TX 77351      

email: cg.hollygrovecem@gmail.com
Secretary:  Delores Adams, 606 Charlie Adams Dr., Livingston, TX 77351    

email: deloresadams@eastex.net


Smith:
President: Jackie Glasscock, PO Box 64, Lindale, TX 75771
Secretary:  Claudie Thompson, 2685 FM 2710, Lindale, TX, 903-858-2257,

903-530-5980 (c), email: msclaudie@juno.com


Tarrant:
Contact Jo Strong 149 NW Suzanne Ter, Burleson, TX 76028, 817-480-0888,    

email: Jostrong227@gmail.com


Trinity River:
President: Nancy Easterling,
Secretary:  Sherry Russell, 13526 FM 977 W, Marquez, TX 77863


Tryon:
President:    Brenda Park, 2560 Rolling Hills Rd., Conroe, TX 77303
Secretary:    Margaret Keen, P. O. Box 991, Splendora, TX 77372
Treasurer: Karen Rice, 10754 White Rock Rd, Conroe, TX 77306   email: kfcb83@yahoo.com


VanZandt:    
President: Lynda Hill, 4420 VZ CR 2144, Wills Point, TX 75169, 903-865-1301 (h), 214-957-5051 (c), email: don@hillinstexas.com
Secretary:   Beverly Pendergrass, 4363 VZ CR 2301, Canton, TX 75103, 903-848-0891, email: lilpfarm@msn.com

Treasurer: Sherry Decker, 1330 VZ CR 2410, Canton, TX 75103, 936-636-5635, email: sjdecker58@gmail.com


Wood County:
President: Berenda Mewborn, 720 CR 2774, Mineola, TX 75773, 903-569-9003
Secretary:  Shirley Patrick, PO Box 191, Golden, TX 75444